Close
Loading...
 
topic

Faculty

The following are members of the Teaching Staff:

No NAME QUALIFICATIONS FIELD OF SPECIALIZATION BRIEF CV
1 Antoniades George PhD Candidate
Post Graduate Diploma in Management
BSc in Business Administration/Marketing
Management
Marketing
 
2 Beeks John Robert BSc Computer Engineering Computing  
3 Christophides Theodoros MSc Telecommunications & Computer Networks Engineering
BEng Telecommunications & Computer Networks Engineering
Telecommunication
Computer Networking
 
4 Constantinou Andreas PhD in Banking and Financial Institutions
PhD Economics
MBA Finance
BA Economics
Economics
Finance
Business

5 Dekoulis George

PhD in Reconfigurable Computing & Communications Systems
1st Class Distinctions BEng (Hons) Communications Engineering, 

Computing
6 Drousiotou Ioanna MSc Clinical Psychology
BSc Psychology
BSc Morse
Psychology  
7 Efthimiou Ifigenia Postdoctoral Researcher
Doctoral Thesis on the domain of"Design and Analysis of Experiments"
Master’s Degree "Statistics and Data Analysis
BSc Department of Statistics and Actuarial – Financial Mathematics
Mathematics
Statistics
 
8 Georgiou Georgia MA in Management
BA in Public Relations
Diploma in Communication Studies
Management
Marketing
 
9 Grispos Michael MA in Management
MA in TESOL
Bachelor of Education
Management
Marketing
 
 10 Hadjielia Drotarova Maria Postdoc at Cyprus University of Technology
PhD in Educational Research
Master’s Degree in Andragogy (Adult education)
Bachelor Degree in Andragogy (Adult education)
Hospitality
Tourism
Business
 
11 Ioannou Michalis MSc CyberSecurity
BSc Computer Science
Computing
12 Karfakis Nikos PhD Management
MSc Management
BA(Hons) Business Economics
Management
Economics
Business
13 Kattami Ourania Diploma of Efficiency Secretarial  
14 Konstantinou Dora

PhD Candidate
MA in Educational Leadership and Management
BSc in Computer Science

Computing  
15 Kountouridou Marilia

Ph.D. in Business Administration/Marketing
M.A Marketing and Advertising
Bachelor in Primary Education 

Business
Marketing
 
 16 Lanitis Nikolas

Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Professional Culinary Arts
Diploma in Culinary Arts 

 Culinary Arts  
17 Malkawi Elena PhD Economics
BSc Economics (Economics,Management, Marketing)
Business
Economics
Marketing
 
18 Mavrogiannis Georgios LLM in Human Rights & Civil Liberties
LLB
Law
19 Lara Henry BA Applied Linguistics English
Spanish
 
20 Neokleous Angela MA in Education
BA in Philosophy, Education and Psychology
Greek  
21 Panagiotou Maria PhD Candidate
LLM Public International Law
LLB
Law  
22 Papadopoulou Dimitra Bachelor in Sociology
Bachelor in Photography
Sociology  
23 Papagiannis Petros Bachelor of Computer Science & Engineering Computing  
24 Papathomas Konstantinos Diplom Ingenieur Architekt
Diploma in English Language, Literature & Comparative Literature
Art History
Culture
Design
 
 25 Papavasiliou Vasilis

PhD in Hotel and Tourism Management 
Master’s Degree in Tourism and Hospitality Management
Bachelor’s Degree in Business Management and Marketing.

Tourism
Hospitality
 
26 Petrou Maria PhD Candidate
Chartered Certified Accountant
Master of Business Administration
BSc in  Applied Accounting 
Accounting
Finance
 
27 Pipyros Kosmas

Postdoctoral Researcher, Depart. of Law, University of Cyprus
PhD in Information Systems Security
MSc in Information Systems Security

LLB in Law
Computing
28 Potamos Georgios PhD Candidate 
MSc Computer Science 
Hellenic Naval Academy 
 Computing  
29 Poyias Kyriakos PhD Formal Analysis and Design of
Software and Distributed Systems
MSc in Advanced Distributed Systems
BSc in Computer Science
Computing
30 Rigby Martin

M.Sc in Technology for Teaching and Learning
B.Sc (Honours) Computer Studies.
BTEC National Diploma, Computer Studies.
BTEC 1st Diploma, Information Technology

Computing
 31 Sheraz Aslam

Ph.D Computer Engineering and Informatics
MS/M.Phil Computer Science
Bachelor in Education
MCS Computer Science
Bachelor Commerce & IT
HSSC
SSC: Matric (Science)

 Computing  
32 Stylianou Andreas

MSc Interactive Computing & System Design
Bachelor Computer Science 

Computing
33 Theofanous Giannis

PhD Candidate in Accessible Tourism
MSc in Education, Leadership and Management
MSc in Management: Entrepreneurship and Management of Small and Medium Enterprises - BSc in Hotel and Tourism Management
International Diploma in Travel and Tourism - IATA, Air Travel Aviation Academy (2018)

Business 
Management
34 Tryfonos Niki BSc in Business Administration
Diploma in Office Administration
Secretarial  
35 Tsounidou Afroditi MA in New Technologies in Education
BA in French Language & Literature 
French  
36 Voniati Anastasia

MA in Counselling and Professional Guidance
BA in Psychology 

Psychology  
37 Yiangou Louiza Chartered Certified Accountant 
BA in Business Administration
Business